Privacy policy - Damascena

Mandatory information on the rights of personal data protection persons

Company information, which processes your data:

Name: "Damascene" Ltd.

UIC / BULSTAT: 123644119

Headquarters and address of management: Stara Zagora region, Pavel Banya municipality

s.Skobelevo 6148

st. May Day No. 24,

Mailing address: Stara Zagora region, Pavel Banya municipality

s.Skobelevo 6148

st. "May Day" No 24,

Telephone: 0889433326

E-mail: tourism@damascena.net

Website: https://www.damascena.net/

Information on the competent data protection supervisory authority

Name: Commission for Personal Data Protection

Headquarters and address of management: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Mailing address: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Telephone: 02 915 3 518

Web page: www.cpdp.bg

"Damascene" Ltd. (Hereinafter referred to as "Administrator" or "Company") carries out its activities in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act and the Regulation (ES) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. This information is intended to inform you about all aspects of the processing of your personal data by the Company and the rights, which you have in connection with this processing.

Grounds for collection, processing and storage of your personal data

Art. 1.The administrator collects and processes your personal data in connection with the use of the https website://damascena.net when using the contact form and comment form, according to art. 6, he. 1, Regulation (ES) 2016/679 (GDPR), and in particular on the following grounds:

Objectives and principles of collection, the processing and storage of your personal data

Art. 2. (1)We collect and process personal data, which you provide to us in connection with the use of the company's website, including for the following purposes:

(2) We follow the following principles when processing your personal data:

(3) In the processing and storage of personal data, The administrator may process and store personal data in order to protect the following legitimate interests:

fulfillment of their obligations by state and municipal bodies.

What types of personal data does it collect, processes and stores our company

Art. 3. (1) The company performs the following operations with the personal data provided by you for the following purposes:

User registration in the contact form, to obtain information about the activities of the tourist complex and upcoming activities.

User registration in the comment form.

Conclusion from the impact assessment: Based on the impact assessment performed, the "Remote User Registration" operation is eligible and provides sufficient guarantees to protect the rights and legitimate interests of data subjects in accordance with the requirements of the GDPR.

Sending a newsletter (newsletter) - The purpose of this operation is to administer the process of sending newsletters to customers, who have stated, that they wish to receive. Given the limited scope of the personal data collected, conducting an impact assessment it is not necessary to carry out an impact assessment of the operation.

 (2) The controller processes the following categories of personal data and information for the following purposes and on the following grounds:

Your personal data (Email, name, etc.)

Purpose, for which the data are collected: 1) Making contact with the user and sending information to him and 2) to send a newsletter.

Purpose, for which the data are collected: Fulfillment of obligations of the administrator as the owner of the website.

Grounds for processing your personal data - By accepting to receive a newsletter or to register for information, you provide your personal data for processing - Art.. 6, he. 1, b. (b) GDPR.

Additional data, provided by you - If you wish to complete your account, you can fill in name data in it, surname, phone number.

Purpose, for which the data are collected: Adding user information .

Grounds for data processing: You have given your explicit consent to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes - 6, he. 1, b. (a) of the GDPR at the time of registration in the contact form.

(3)The administrator does not collect or process personal data, which relate to the following:

(4) Personal data is collected by the Administrator from individuals, to which they relate.

(5) The company does not perform automated data decision making.

Art. 4. (1) The company performs the following operations with those provided by you, as legal representatives or proxies of legal entities-trading partners, personal data for the following purposes:

Concluding and executing a commercial transaction: For the conclusion and execution of a commercial transaction with a commercial company, we process only the three names of the legal representative or the person authorized by the company. Conclusion from the impact assessment: Given the small volume of individuals, whose data are processed and given the limited amount of personal data, which are collected, an impact assessment is not required for the current operation.

(2) Personal data is collected by the Administrator from individuals, to which they also refer from the Commercial Register to the Registry Agency.

(3) The company does not perform automated data decision making.

Art. 5. The administrator can use the so-called. Cookies for the purpose of providing full functionality of the website, improving the user experience, statistical purposes, facilitated access, etc., which you agree to by using our website. You can control and / or delete cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Cookies do not constitute personal data and are not used to identify visitors and users of the e-shop.

Term of storage of your personal data

Art. 6. (1) The administrator stores your personal data for a period not longer than the performance of the activity of requesting information.. After deleting the activity, The administrator takes the necessary care to delete and destroy all your data, without undue delay or anonymizing them (ie. to bring them into shape, which does not reveal your identity).

(2) The administrator processes your personal data, which you have provided when making reservations or other activities, unless you have given your explicit consent when processing your order that your data be processed for the purpose of improving the service, providing recommended content for you, individual conditions, promotions, as well as for statistical purposes.

(3) The administrator notifies you, in case, that the data retention period needs to be extended in order to fulfill a regulatory obligation or in view of the legitimate interests of the Administrator or otherwise.

(4) The administrator stores personal data, which it is necessary to keep in accordance with the applicable legislation for the respective envisaged term, which may exceed the validity period of your application for registration of an activity in the form.

Art. 7. The administrator stores the personal data of the legal representatives of its business partners for the term of the contract, to comply with the legitimate interests and legal obligations of the Administrator, as this term may exceed the term of the concluded contract.

Transfer of your personal data for processing

Art. 8. (1) The administrator may, at its own discretion, transfer part or all of your personal data to personal data processors for the fulfillment of the processing purposes., with which you have agreed, subject to the requirements of the Regulation (ES) 2016/679 (GDPR).

(2) The administrator notifies you in case of intention to transfer part or all of your personal data to third countries or international organizations..

Your collection rights, the processing and storage of your personal data

Withdrawal of consent for the processing of your personal data

Art. 9. (1) If you do not want the personal data provided by you to be processed for marketing purposes and receiving a newsletter, You can withdraw your consent to processing at any time, by filling in the withdrawal form in Annex № 1 or by request in free text, and email it to us.

(2) Once we receive your request, we will send you an email, which you have specified to receive newsletters and advertisements, a letter with detailed instructions for your verification as a newsletter recipient and personal data subject, for which withdrawal of consent has been requested.

(3) Withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of personal data, which the Administrator has performed so far.

Right of access

Art. 10. (1) You have the right to request and receive confirmation from the Administrator whether personal data is processed, related to you, by sending a free text request by email.

(2) You have the right to access the data, related to you, as well as to the information, relating to the collection, the processing and storage of your personal data.

(3) Once we receive your request, we will send you an email, which you used to register in our contact form, a letter with detailed instructions for your verification as a data subject, to which access is requested.

(4) After performing the verification, according to par. 3, The administrator provides you on request, a copy of the processed personal data, related to you, in electronic or other appropriate form.

(5) Providing access to data is free of charge, but the Administrator reserves the right to impose an administrative fee, in case of recurrence or excessiveness of the requests.

Right of correction or completion

Art. 11. (1) You can correct or fill in inaccurate or incomplete personal data at any time, related to you, by additional request.

(2) You may correct or complete inaccurate or incomplete personal data, connected to you directly through your account on the website or by making a request to the Administrator by email, using the form in Appendix № 4 or by request in free text.

Right to delete ("To be forgotten")

Art. 12. (1) You have the right to request from the Administrator the deletion of part or all of the personal data related to you, and the Administrator has the obligation to delete them without undue delay, when any of the following grounds are present:

(2) The administrator is not obliged to delete personal data, if it stores and processes them:

(3) To exercise your right to be forgotten, you need to send an e-mail request to delete your personal data, which the Administrator processes, by filling in the form in Appendix № 2 or by request in free text, then the Administrator will send to the email, which you used to register on the website, a letter with detailed instructions for your verification as a user of the website and subject of personal data, for which a deletion request has been made.

(4) Once we verify the identity of the person, made the request and the person, to which the data relates in accordance with the instructions sent to you, we will delete all data, which we process for you, in accordance with para. 3.

Right of restriction

Art. 13. You have the right to ask the Administrator to restrict the processing of data related to you, by sending us a free text request by email, when:

(2) Once we receive your request, we will send you an email, which you used to register on the website, a letter with detailed instructions for your verification as a store user and personal data subject, for which a request for restriction of processing has been made.

(3) After performing the verification according to par. 2, The company will stop processing your data, but will not remove posts, which you made in the comments, if available.

Right of portability

Art. 14. (1) If you have given consent for the processing of your personal data or the processing is necessary for the performance of the contract with the Administrator, or if your data is processed automatically, you can:

(2) You can exercise the right of portability by sending us by e-mail a completed form according to Appendix № 3 or a free text request, then the Administrator will send to the email, which you used to register on the website, a letter with detailed instructions for your verification as a user of the site and a subject of personal data, for which a portability request has been made.

(3) After performing the verification according to par. 2, The company sent the data to the e-mail specified by you, which processes for you, in XML format.

Right to receive information

Art. 15. You can ask the Administrator to inform you about all recipients, of which personal data, for which correction has been requested, delete or restrict processing, have been discovered. The administrator may refuse to provide this information, if this would be impossible or would require a disproportionate effort.

Right to object

Art. 16. You can object at any time to the processing of personal data by the Administrator, relating to it, including if processed for profiling or direct marketing purposes.

Your rights in the event of a breach of the security of your personal data

Art. 17. (1) If the Administrator finds a breach of the security of your personal data, which can pose a high risk to your rights and freedoms, it notifies you without undue delay of the breach, as well as for the measures, which have been taken or are to be taken.

(2) The administrator is not obliged to notify you, if:

Art. 18. (1) For the purposes of processing your personal data and providing the service in its full functionality and in view of your interests, The administrator may provide the data to the following persons, which are processing data:

Processor of personal data Purpose of the processing of personal data

Damascena EOOD Providing the service in its full functionality

(2) The processors of personal data comply with all requirements for legality and security in the processing and storage of your personal data..

Art. 19. The administrator does not transfer your data to third countries.

Art. 20. In the event of a breach of your rights under the above or applicable personal data protection legislation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commission, as follows:

Name: Commission for Personal Data Protection.

Headquarters and address of management: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Mailing address: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Telephone: 02 915 3 518

Web page: www.cpdp.bg

Art. 21. You can exercise all your rights regarding the protection of your personal data through the forms, attached to this information. Of course, these forms are optional and you can submit your requests in any form, which contains a statement to that effect and identifies you as the data owner.

Art. 22. If the consent relates to a transfer, The controller shall describe the possible risks for the transfer of data to third countries in the absence of a solution for adequate protection and appropriate means of protection..

Appendix No. 1

Withdrawal form of consent for processing purposes

Your Name*: …………………….

your e-mail, which you used in the e-shop *: …………………….

Feedback data (e-mail)*: …………………….

To

Name: "Damascene" Ltd.

UIC / BULSTAT: 123644119

Headquarters and address of management: Stara Zagora region, Pavel Banya municipality

s.Skobelevo

st. "May Day" No 24

Mailing address: Stara Zagora region, Pavel Banya municipality

s.Skobelevo

st. "May Day" No 24

Telephone: 0889433326

E-mail: tourism@damascena.net

Website: https://www.damascena.net/

I hereby withdraw my consent to the processing of personal data provided by me for the purposes of obtaining a newsletter., advertising messages or other marketing materials, като съм запознат/а с условията за оттегляне на съгласието в съответствие със Задължителната информация за правата на лицата по защита на личните данни на електронния магазин.

In the event of a breach of your rights under the above or applicable personal data protection legislation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commission, as follows:

Name: Commission for Personal Data Protection.

Headquarters and address of management: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Mailing address: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Telephone: 02 915 3 518

Web page: www.cpdp.bg

Appendix No. 2

Искане „да бъда забравен“ – за изтриване на личните данни, свързани с мен

Your Name*: …………………….

your e-mail, с който сте се регистрирали или сте използвали за поръчки в електронния магазин*: …………………….

Feedback data (e-mail)*: …………………….

To

Name: "Damascene" Ltd.

UIC / BULSTAT: 123644119

Headquarters and address of management: Stara Zagora region, Pavel Banya municipality

s.Skobelevo

st. "May Day" No 24

Mailing address: Stara Zagora region, Pavel Banya municipality

s.Skobelevo

st. "May Day" No 24

Telephone: 0889433326

E-mail: tourism@damascena.net

Website: https://www.damascena.net/

Моля всички лични данни, които събирате, обработвате и съхранявате, предоставени от мен или от трети лица, които са свързани с мен, съобразно посочената идентификация, да бъдат изтрити от Вашите бази данни.

Декларирам, че ми е известно, че част или всички от личните ми данни могат да продължат да бъдат обработвани и съхранявани от администратора за целите на изпълнение на законовите му задължения.

In the event of a breach of your rights under the above or applicable personal data protection legislation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commission, as follows:

Name: Commission for Personal Data Protection.

Headquarters and address of management: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Mailing address: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Telephone: 02 915 3 518

Web page: www.cpdp.bg

Appendix No. 3

Искане за преносимост на лични данни

Your Name*: …………………….

your e-mail, с който сте се регистрирали или сте използвали за поръчки в електронния магазин*: …………………….

Feedback data (e-mail)*: …………………….

To

Name: "Damascene" Ltd.

UIC / BULSTAT: 123644119

Headquarters and address of management: Stara Zagora region, Pavel Banya municipality

s.Skobelevo

st. "May Day" No 24

Mailing address: Stara Zagora region, Pavel Banya municipality

s.Skobelevo

st. "May Day" No 24

Telephone: 0889433326

E-mail: tourism@damascena.net

Website: https://www.damascena.net/

Моля всички свързани с мен лични данни, which are collected, обработват и съхраняват във Вашите бази данни, да бъдат изпратени във формат XML на:

e-mail: …………………….

Администратор – приемащ данните: "Damascene" Ltd.

Name: "Damascene" Ltd.

Идентификационен номер (ЕИК, БУЛСТАТ, рег. номер в КЗЛД): 123644119

E-mail: tourism@damascena.net

In the event of a breach of your rights under the above or applicable personal data protection legislation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commission, as follows:

Name: Commission for Personal Data Protection.

Headquarters and address of management: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Mailing address: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Telephone: 02 915 3 518

Web page: www.cpdp.bg

Appendix No. 4

Искане за коригиране на данни

Your Name*: …………………….

your e-mail, с който сте се регистрирали или сте използвали за поръчки в електронния магазин*: …………………….

Feedback data (e-mail)*: …………………….

To

Name: "Damascene" Ltd.

UIC / BULSTAT: 123644119

Headquarters and address of management: Stara Zagora region, Pavel Banya municipality

s.Skobelevo

st. "May Day" No 24

Mailing address: Stara Zagora region, Pavel Banya municipality

s.Skobelevo

st. "May Day" No 24

Telephone: 0889433326

E-mail: tourism@damascena.net

Website: https://www.damascena.net/

Моля следните лични данни, които събирате, обработвате и съхранявате, предоставени от мен или от трети лица, които са свързани с мен, да бъдат коригирани както следва:

Данни, които подлежат корекция:

…………………………………………..

Моля да бъдат коригирани по следния начин:

…………………………………………..

In the event of a breach of your rights under the above or applicable personal data protection legislation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commission, as follows:

Name: Commission for Personal Data Protection.

Headquarters and address of management: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Mailing address: city. Sofia 1592, it's a. "Prof.. Tsvetan Lazarov ”№ 2

Telephone: 02 915 3 518Web page:www.cpdp.bg

EN / BG
Buy a ticket for the upcoming events at the Ethnographic Complex "Damascene".
CLICK HERE AND PURCHASE A TICKET
+